Cookies

On this site we use technologies to gather information to improve your online experience. This Policy refers to the use of cookies and how to manage them.

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. Any change in this policy will take effect from the date of publication on the Site.

During your navigation on the website www.cassacentrale.it, Cassa Centrale Banca - Credito Cooperativo Italiano S.p.A. , as data controller (the "Data Controller"), will process your personal data through the use of cookies.

The Data Controller assigns significant attention to the protection of your personal data and, in this document ("Cookie Policy") provides information on the processing of your personal data carried out using cookies. Furthermore, the Data Controller may also process other personal data and invites you, therefore, to also view the complete information available at the following Privacy.

1. Data Controller

The Data Controller is Cassa Centrale Banca – Credito Cooperativo Italiano S.p.A. , based in Via G. Segantini 5, Trento (38122) , in the person of the legal representative pro tempore.

The Data Controller has appointed a Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) who You can contact directly to exercise your rights, as well as to receive any information regarding the processing of your personal data and / or this Cookie Policy, by writing to:

  • Cassa Centrale Banca – Credito Cooperativo Italiano S.p.A., via Segantini 5, Trento (38122) – Att.ne Data Protection Officer
  • Sending an e-mail to the address: dpo@cassacentrale.it
  • Sending a certified e-mail message to the PEC address: dpo@pec.cassacentrale.it

 

2. About Cookies

Cookies are files that are sent by web servers to web browsers, that allow the site manager to recognize individual visits made by users.

Cookies are used to perform computer authentications, monitor sessions and store specific information regarding user accessing the server, to prevent fraud, to ensure security and, as a rule, are present in each user’s browser in very large numbers.

During navigation on a site, the user can also receive on his terminal cookies that are sent from different websites or web servers (so-called "third parties"), on which certain elements may reside (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) present on the site that he is visiting.

3. Cookies on the website

On this site we use the following types of cookies:

  1. Non-persistent technical session cookies - necessary for using the site. These cookies are used to maintain the user's session, to manage authentication within the reserved area of ​​the site, to configure the interface of the web page depending on the language or the connection devices;
  2. Persistent technical cookies - necessary for the use of the site -
    These cookies are used to maintain the information that is used in the period between one access and the other to the website or used for technical purposes and to improve navigation on the site. This data allows sites to recognize that you are a known user or visitor and adapts accordingly. 'Persistent' cookies have a duration that is set by the website and can vary from a few minutes to several years and are then stored until their expiry or cancellation;
  3. Technical Security Cookies - necessary for the use of the site - used to prevent fraud and ensure the safety of the use of the services provided by the site in accordance with recital 47 of the GDPR;
  4. THIRD-PARTY analytical cookies with anonymized IP-necessary for the use of the site –
    These cookies are used for statistical processing (Analytics) in aggregate form.
  5. THIRD-PARTY profiling cookies (remarketing) used—with the prior consent of the user—independently and out of our direct control may be used to gather information on the actions you performed while browsing the pages of this website. Such information may be used to show you ads in line with your interests, based on the contents you visited, or to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. These cookies may be included in various elements of the web page, such as ad banners, images, videos, etc. One example is the presence of so-called “social plugins”, “social sharing buttons”, or “remarketing pixels” used by the leading advertising social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Google, and LinkedIn), allowing to share the contents of the web page on said social networks. The use of data collected through third-party cookies, over which we exercise no control, is governed by the relevant policies, to which reference should be made. 
4. Third-party Cookie Policies

Third-party cookies are created and readable by domains external to this site.

Below there are the URLs of the cookie policies relating to third parties used by the site:

Cookie Policy Google        https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=it

5. Cookie management

In any case, the Controller informs you that you may prevent the installation of any type of cookies through your browser's settings.

However, should you decide to clear or decline session and security cookies, the Controller will not be able to provide the online banking services available on the website for technical, security, and/or fraud prevention reasons.

In addition, the Controller informs you that in the bottom left corner of every page of the website www.cassacentrale.it, in both PC desktop and mobile-optimised format, there is a link named “COOKIE SETTINGS”, where you can change cookie preferences on your device at your own discretion.

Finally, we remind you that you can always delete the cookies installed on your device through your browser's settings.

5.1. Chrome

  1. Open Chrome on your computer.
  2. Click on Settings at the top right.
  3. Scroll the text and at the bottom click on Advanced.
  4. Click on Settings in the "Privacy and Security" section.
  5. Click on Cookies.
  6. From here you can:
  • Activate cookies: activate the option next to "Blocked".
  • Deactivate cookies: deactivate the option Allow sites to save and read cookie data.

For more information, please visit the web site:

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

5.2. Mozilla Firefox


  1. Open the Mozilla Firefox Browser
  2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation 3. Select the Options menu
  3. Select the Privacy and Security panel
  4. Move to the History section
  5. Under History settings: select use custom settings
  6. To activate cookies, mark the item Accept cookies from websites; to deactivate remove the mark from the item.


For more information, please visit the web site:

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

5.3 Internet Explorer

 

  1. In Internet Explorer select the Tools button and then select Internet Options;
  2. Select the Privacy tab, in Settings select Advanced and select if you want to allow, block or receive a request for proprietary or third-party cookies.


For more information, please visit the web site:

https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

5.4 Safari 6

 

  1. Open the Safari Browser
  2. Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
  3. In the Block Cookie section specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.
  4. To view which sites have stored cookies click on Details

 

For more information, please visit the web site:

https://support.apple.com/it-it/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

5.5 Safari iOS (mobile devices)

 

To disable cookies from safari, please click on Settings, then click on “block all the cookies”

For more information, please visit the web site:

https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

5.6 Opera


  1. Open the Opera Browser
  2. Click on Preferences and then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
  3. Select one of the following options:
  • Accept all cookies
  • Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies and those that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected;
  • Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved.

For more information, please visit the web site:

https://blogs.opera.com/news/2015/08/how-to-manage-cookies-in-opera/

For more information on how to manage or disable third-party cookies, visit the following web site: www.youronlinechoices.com

6. Your rights as data subject

With respect to the processing described in the Policy, as data subject, you may exercise the rights under Articles 15 through 22 of the GDPR, and specifically the following rights, subject to the conditions laid down in the GDPR:

  • right of access – right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to your personal data – including a copy of said data;
  • right to rectification – where applicable, right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you and/or to have incomplete personal data completed;
  • right to erasure (right to be forgotten) – where applicable, right to obtain, without undue delay, the erasure of personal data concerning you;
  • right to restriction of processing – where applicable, right to obtain restriction of processing, where the relevant legal requirements are met;
  • right to data portability– where applicable, right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to the Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and right to transmit those data to another controller;
  • right to object – right to object, at any time, to processing of personal data concerning you based on the legitimacy of the legitimate interest;
  • withdraw consent – at any time, as easily as it was given, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

You may exercise the above rights vis-à-vis the Controller by contacting the persons specified in point 1 above. In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Italian Data Protection Authority https://www.garanteprivacy.it/.

The exercise of your rights as data subject shall be free of charge pursuant to Article 12 of the GDPR. However, where requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, including because of their repetitive character, the Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on the administrative costs incurred in processing your request, or refuse to act on your request.

Finally, please note that the Controller may request the provision of additional information necessary to confirm the identity of the data subject.

27.11.2020